243 Pawtucket Ave Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Pawtucket Ave, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $551,525, approximately $164 per square foot. 243 Pawtucket Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Remington At Providence Llc
Bought by
Thomas Michael J and Thomas Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,550
Outstanding Balance
$257,458
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael J | $425,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Michael J | $403,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,833 | $154,134 | $39,603 | $114,531 |
| 2023 | $12,311 | $139,248 | $35,778 | $103,470 |
| 2022 | $11,589 | $126,970 | $32,623 | $94,347 |
| 2021 | $11,211 | $118,708 | $30,500 | $88,208 |
| 2020 | $10,888 | $113,325 | $29,117 | $84,208 |
| 2019 | $10,561 | $107,949 | $27,736 | $80,213 |
| 2018 | $12,183 | $122,320 | $26,129 | $96,191 |
| 2017 | $11,737 | $115,636 | $24,701 | $90,935 |
| 2016 | $11,709 | $107,279 | $22,916 | $84,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,331 | $21,005 | $77,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,319 | $20,746 | $65,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,596 | $21,293 | $67,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map