243 Powell Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Powell Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $336,396, approximately $270 per square foot. 243 Powell Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1981
Sold by
Powers William and Powers Jean
Bought by
Dowman Dowman L and Dowman Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowman Dowman L | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,771 | $192,540 | $89,680 | $102,860 |
| 2025 | $5,412 | $192,540 | $89,680 | $102,860 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $192,540 | $89,680 | $102,860 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $192,540 | $89,680 | $102,860 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $192,540 | $89,680 | $102,860 |
| 2021 | $7,895 | $192,540 | $89,680 | $102,860 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $105,400 | $43,090 | $62,310 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $105,400 | $43,090 | $62,310 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map