243 Roth Rd Kempton, PA 19529
Estimated Value: $578,538 - $1,479,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,754
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Roth Rd, Kempton, PA 19529 and is currently estimated at $925,846, approximately $336 per square foot. 243 Roth Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Kutztown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Smith Russell L
Bought by
Cauffman George and Cauffman Jan Deriemer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,112
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauffman George | $824,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cauffman George | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $148,500 | $52,100 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $149,000 | $52,600 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $149,000 | $52,600 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $149,000 | $52,600 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map