243 Sandridge Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Sandridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $243,688, approximately $194 per square foot. 243 Sandridge Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Back On The Block Llc
Bought by
Gippe Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,175
Outstanding Balance
$219,439
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$24,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Frederick F and Patterson Faith M
Bought by
Backon The Block Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,510
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Crocker Robert E and Crocker Constance O
Bought by
Patterson Frederick F and Patterson Faith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Bought by
Crocker Robert E and Crocker Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gippe Ashley | $226,000 | -- | |
| Gippe Ashley | $226,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Backon The Block Llc | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Patterson Frederick F | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Crocker Robert E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gippe Ashley | $230,175 | |
| Closed | Gippe Ashley | $230,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Backon The Block Llc | $111,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Frederick F | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $140,723 | $31,370 | $109,353 |
| 2024 | $922 | $140,723 | $31,370 | $109,353 |
| 2023 | $922 | $140,723 | $31,370 | $109,353 |
| 2022 | $922 | $140,723 | $31,370 | $109,353 |
| 2021 | $856 | $121,350 | $36,000 | $85,350 |
| 2020 | $856 | $121,350 | $36,000 | $85,350 |
| 2019 | $856 | $121,350 | $36,000 | $85,350 |
| 2018 | $856 | $121,350 | $36,000 | $85,350 |
| 2017 | $880 | $130,310 | $41,500 | $88,810 |
| 2016 | $880 | $130,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $130,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $130,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map