243 Shepard Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $234,718 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Shepard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $246,180, approximately $159 per square foot. 243 Shepard Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Wojick Julie R
Bought by
Gallivan Peter N and Gallivan Sarah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallivan Peter N | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $802 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $6,100 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map