243 Tremolo Trail Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $194,330 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Tremolo Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $295,333. 243 Tremolo Trail is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Barkow Jeffrey H
Bought by
Barkow Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkow Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $148,700 | $74,100 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $805 | $148,700 | $74,100 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $883 | $148,700 | $74,100 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $871 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $843 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $847 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $851 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $818 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $801 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $822 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $801 | $98,500 | $47,300 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $135,200 | $84,000 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | $848 | $105,600 | $49,400 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map