243 Trolley St Manchester, NH 03103
Goffes Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,521 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Trolley St, Manchester, NH 03103 and is currently estimated at $513,380, approximately $342 per square foot. 243 Trolley St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Highland-Goffes Falls School, Southside Middle School, and Manchester Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,391 | $326,400 | $98,500 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $326,400 | $98,500 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $326,400 | $98,500 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $326,400 | $98,500 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $228,800 | $67,900 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $228,800 | $67,900 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $228,800 | $67,900 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $228,800 | $67,900 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $5,294 | $228,800 | $67,900 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $221,200 | $64,500 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $5,198 | $221,200 | $64,500 | $156,700 |
| 2013 | $5,015 | $221,200 | $64,500 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map