243 W Queen St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $263,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $249,719, approximately $135 per square foot. 243 W Queen St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Smith Andrew T
Bought by
Andrew T Smith Revocable Living Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew T Smith Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $186,700 | $46,800 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $150,400 | $38,300 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $143,300 | $38,300 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $131,800 | $38,300 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $118,200 | $19,800 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $789 | $63,600 | $19,800 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $789 | $63,600 | $19,800 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $883 | $63,600 | $19,800 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $63,600 | $19,800 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map