243 Watkins Rd Moselle, MS 39459
Estimated Value: $384,962 - $418,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,814
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Watkins Rd, Moselle, MS 39459 and is currently estimated at $406,321, approximately $144 per square foot. 243 Watkins Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Moselle Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $21,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $20,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $20,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $20,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $20,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $20,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $20,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $20,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $19,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map