243 Williams Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $185,562
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Williams Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $166,891, approximately $146 per square foot. 243 Williams Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Mosure David
Bought by
Sfr3 020 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Fifth Heritage Group Ii Llc
Bought by
Mosure David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Mosure Steven W and Mosure Kathy L
Bought by
Fifth Heritage Group Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mosure Steve W and Mosure Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Landis Scott J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Landis Scott J and Landis Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,560
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Smith James
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Musch Eric
Bought by
Smith James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,867
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 020 Llc | $59,000 | Rivertowne Title Llc | |
| Mosure David | -- | None Available | |
| Fifth Heritage Group Ii Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mosure Steve W | $16,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $28,747 | Attorney | |
| Landis Scott J | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Smith James | $59,900 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landis Scott J | $53,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James | $59,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $48,650 | $2,180 | $46,470 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $48,650 | $2,180 | $46,470 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $48,650 | $2,180 | $46,470 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $23,160 | $2,180 | $20,980 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $22,280 | $2,180 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $22,280 | $2,180 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $538 | $10,970 | $1,420 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $524 | $10,970 | $1,420 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $529 | $10,970 | $1,420 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $496 | $9,800 | $1,420 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $493 | $9,800 | $1,420 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $265 | $16,320 | $2,370 | $13,950 |
| 2013 | $265 | $5,610 | $1,230 | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map