243 Winchell Cove West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $114,578 - $150,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Winchell Cove, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $132,395, approximately $108 per square foot. 243 Winchell Cove is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School, Wonder Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $18,637 | $1,000 | $17,637 |
| 2024 | $33 | $9,450 | $1,000 | $8,450 |
| 2023 | $33 | $9,450 | $1,000 | $8,450 |
| 2022 | $83 | $9,450 | $1,000 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $83 | $9,450 | $1,000 | $8,450 |
| 2020 | $428 | $9,450 | $1,000 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $388 | $10,260 | $1,980 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $70 | $10,260 | $1,980 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $70 | $10,260 | $1,980 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $70 | $10,260 | $1,980 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $74 | $10,260 | $1,980 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $115 | $11,250 | $1,980 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map