2430 3rd Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 3rd Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $224,307, approximately $292 per square foot. 2430 3rd Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $37 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $123,000 | $15,600 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map