2437 3rd Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 3rd Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $214,630, approximately $209 per square foot. 2437 3rd Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Kenitz Edward P and Bropson William J
Bought by
Kenitz Edward P and Kenitz David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Kenitz Edward P and Bropson Eileen
Bought by
Kenitz Edward P and Bropson Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Kenitz Edward
Bought by
Kenitz Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenitz Edward P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenitz Edward P | -- | None Available | |
| Kenitz Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $28 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $114,000 | $10,200 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map