2430 Brooklyn Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,976 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Brooklyn Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $72,494, approximately $83 per square foot. 2430 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Melba H
Bought by
Hudson Melba H and Settles Marjorie Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Melba H | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Melba H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $8,600 | $1,500 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $145 | $4,275 | $750 | $3,525 |
| 2023 | $260 | $4,275 | $750 | $3,525 |
| 2022 | $260 | $4,275 | $750 | $3,525 |
| 2021 | $263 | $4,275 | $750 | $3,525 |
| 2020 | $246 | $3,400 | $750 | $2,650 |
| 2019 | $246 | $3,400 | $750 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $246 | $3,400 | $750 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $140 | $3,400 | $750 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $153 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $153 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map