2430 Cane Mill Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $212,631 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Cane Mill Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $254,158, approximately $145 per square foot. 2430 Cane Mill Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Harold Lee Andrews Sr
Bought by
Andrews Linda N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Linda N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $5,185 | $661 | $4,524 |
| 2024 | $385 | $4,508 | $660 | $3,848 |
| 2023 | $384 | $4,508 | $660 | $3,848 |
| 2022 | $382 | $4,508 | $660 | $3,848 |
| 2021 | $374 | $4,508 | $660 | $3,848 |
| 2020 | $357 | $4,332 | $660 | $3,672 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $4,332 | $660 | $3,672 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $4,332 | $660 | $3,672 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map