2430 Catawba St Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $962,000
Studio
--
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$1,394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Catawba St, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $501,786, approximately $1,393 per square foot. 2430 Catawba St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Coombs Ross A and Coombs Mary E
Bought by
2430 Catawba Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2430 Catawba Street Llc | $87,000 | First Boston Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $44,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $614 | $40,183 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $614 | $36,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $33,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $574 | $30,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $576 | $27,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $547 | $24,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $22,682 | $0 | $0 |