2430 Cleveland Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,413 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Cleveland Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $497,603, approximately $372 per square foot. 2430 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2003
Sold by
Burdick John M
Bought by
Burdick Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,755
Outstanding Balance
$48,162
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$449,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdick Donna M | -- | Chicago | |
| Burdick Donna M | $130,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdick Donna M | $118,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,599 | $437,900 | $320,100 | $117,800 |
| 2025 | $3,453 | $412,800 | $300,700 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $402,100 | $290,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $413,300 | $288,800 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $317,100 | $211,900 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $265,800 | $172,000 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $234,700 | $142,500 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $197,100 | $115,000 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $164,700 | $92,200 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $164,600 | $95,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $140,800 | $79,800 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $109,300 | $53,200 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map