2430 E Fayette St Baltimore, MD 21224
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,289 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $181,645, approximately $136 per square foot. 2430 E Fayette St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Commodore John Rogers Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Monk Winston C
Bought by
Slitzer Albert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slitzer Albert L | $14,858 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $100,000 | $60,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $83,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $50,000 | $40,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $76,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $63,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $50,000 | $40,000 | $10,000 |