2430 Getwell Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,521
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Getwell Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $386,668, approximately $153 per square foot. 2430 Getwell Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Bankplus
Bought by
Rr Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Ketcher Jennifer E and Ketcher John M
Bought by
Tp Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Collins Whitney E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rr Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tp Rental Properties Llc | -- | Realty Title | |
| Collins Whitney E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $22,624 | $4,313 | $18,311 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $22,594 | $4,314 | $18,280 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $22,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $22,450 | $4,170 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $22,465 | $4,185 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $21,021 | $4,201 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $21,039 | $4,219 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $37,764 | $20,991 | $16,773 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $20,920 | $4,147 | $16,773 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $37,693 | $20,920 | $16,773 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $20,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,825 | $20,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map