2430 N Mcvicker Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Belmont Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639 and is currently estimated at $363,316, approximately $234 per square foot. 2430 N Mcvicker Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prieto Math-Science Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and CICS West Belden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Irizarry Antonio and Irizarry Aida
Bought by
Irizarry Aida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Irizarry Aida and Irizarry Antonio
Bought by
Irizarry Antonio and Irizarry Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Irizarry Antonio
Bought by
Irizarry Aida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Aida | -- | None Available | |
| Irizarry Antonio | -- | Law Title Insurance | |
| Irizarry Aida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Irizarry Antonio | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $25,001 | $6,716 | $18,285 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $25,001 | $6,716 | $18,285 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $21,000 | $5,445 | $15,555 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $21,000 | $5,445 | $15,555 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $21,000 | $5,445 | $15,555 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $20,269 | $3,993 | $16,276 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $22,775 | $3,993 | $18,782 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $22,775 | $3,993 | $18,782 |
| 2017 | $666 | $21,767 | $3,630 | $18,137 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $21,767 | $3,630 | $18,137 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $21,767 | $3,630 | $18,137 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $20,831 | $3,267 | $17,564 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $20,831 | $3,267 | $17,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map