2430 Olson Ln Jacksonville, FL 32210
Herlong/Normandy Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Olson Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $212,281, approximately $178 per square foot. 2430 Olson Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Normandy Village Elementary School, Edward H. White High School, and School of Success Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Choi Diane
Bought by
Choi Kyong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Choi Pok Kyun and Choi Myong Ju
Bought by
Choi Diane and Choi Kyong S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Kyong | -- | None Available | |
| Choi Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,135 | $83,839 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $933 | $83,839 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $895 | $81,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $895 | $79,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $805 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |