2430 S Drake Ave Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 S Drake Ave, Chicago, IL 60623. 2430 S Drake Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cardenas Elementary School and St. Agnes of Bohemia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $25,001 | $5,438 | $19,563 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $25,001 | $5,438 | $19,563 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $19,000 | $4,406 | $14,594 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $19,000 | $4,406 | $14,594 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $18,999 | $4,406 | $14,593 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $13,224 | $4,406 | $8,818 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $15,377 | $4,406 | $10,971 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $15,377 | $4,406 | $10,971 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $16,050 | $3,937 | $12,113 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $16,050 | $3,937 | $12,113 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $16,050 | $3,937 | $12,113 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $15,730 | $3,750 | $11,980 |
| 2013 | $2,383 | $15,730 | $3,750 | $11,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map