NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2430 SE 25th Dr Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2015

Last sale price $120,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,603 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2015

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath house in Taylor Creek Isles! Exquisite View of a Captive Lake. Dock already in place. Fully Furnished! Tile through out. Clean and Well maintained. Has A garage and A giant Screened back porch to enjoy sunsets over the water. Safe neighborhood! Nice big trees. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Mcfarland

MCFARLAND REAL ESTATE CO License #3304472 Listed on: 05/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Vangela McFarland

MCFARLAND REAL ESTATE CO License #SL3254446

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Taylor Crk Isle Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-26-37-35-0040-00000-0860

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Living Area: 1316
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 2061
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96
  • Price per Sq Ft: 91.19
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 58.22
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-26-37-35-0040-00000-0860
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$251,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rose John A $60,000 Okee Tantie Title Co Inc
Rose John A $60,000 Okee Tantie Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $91 / Sq Ft
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2015 05/12/15 For Sale $125,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,144 $187,639 $37,000 $150,639
2024 $2,871 $166,075 $30,000 $136,075
2023 $2,727 $163,992 $25,000 $138,992
2022 $2,389 $139,618 $25,000 $114,618
2021 $2,143 $116,972 $17,000 $99,972
2020 $1,996 $105,718 $15,500 $90,218
2019 $1,913 $102,437 $15,500 $86,937
2018 $1,849 $99,547 $15,000 $84,547
2017 $1,659 $83,097 $0 $0
2016 $1,577 $74,562 $0 $0
2015 $857 $55,785 $0 $0
2014 -- $55,342 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0209172

Stellar MLS

APN: R1-26-37-35-0040-00000-0860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.