2430 Sentry Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,760 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Sentry Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $201,880, approximately $269 per square foot. 2430 Sentry Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Lyons Amber L
Bought by
Bryant-Wrightson Michael Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$123,196
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Wilkes Tamra M and Wilkes Michael R
Bought by
Lyons Amber L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kissel Tamra Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,423
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Brown Philip C
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Clark Melvin Dalton
Bought by
Dibble Trina M
Home Financials for this Owner