2430 Sentry Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,112 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
490
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Sentry Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $166,056, approximately $338 per square foot. 2430 Sentry Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Guinotte Lauren
Bought by
Bohannon Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,587
Outstanding Balance
$164,587
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Guinotte Noel
Bought by
Guinotte Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,587
Outstanding Balance
$164,587
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Stevenson Maureen
Bought by
Stevenson Maureen E and Guinotte Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Jocelyn C and Wilson Chad
Bought by
Stevenson Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Smith Chris R and Smith Sonya A
Bought by
Davidson Jocelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner