24301 Blueridge Rd Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,165,749 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24301 Blueridge Rd, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,186,437, approximately $657 per square foot. 24301 Blueridge Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $92,375 | $30,797 | $61,578 |
| 2024 | $952 | $90,564 | $30,193 | $60,371 |
| 2023 | $930 | $88,789 | $29,601 | $59,188 |
| 2022 | $913 | $87,049 | $29,021 | $58,028 |
| 2021 | $895 | $85,343 | $28,452 | $56,891 |
| 2020 | $887 | $84,468 | $28,160 | $56,308 |
| 2019 | $870 | $82,812 | $27,608 | $55,204 |
| 2018 | $854 | $81,189 | $27,067 | $54,122 |
| 2017 | $836 | $79,598 | $26,537 | $53,061 |
| 2016 | $823 | $78,038 | $26,017 | $52,021 |
| 2015 | $812 | $76,866 | $25,626 | $51,240 |
| 2014 | $794 | $75,361 | $25,124 | $50,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map