Estimated Value: $411,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24302 Devon Park Dr, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $441,983, approximately $120 per square foot. 24302 Devon Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Peter McElwain Elementary School and Harmony School of Excellence - Katy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Rodriguez Alexander Ortiz and Carrasquillo Moraima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,544
Outstanding Balance
$229,859
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alexander Ortiz | -- | Crown Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Alexander Ortiz | $257,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $422,685 | $79,069 | $343,616 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $465,875 | $79,069 | $386,806 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $502,172 | $79,069 | $423,103 |
| 2022 | $13,288 | $447,658 | $69,280 | $378,378 |
| 2021 | $12,715 | $364,668 | $58,737 | $305,931 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $48,948 | $48,948 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $48,948 | $48,948 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map