24308 Edith St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24308 Edith St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $698,889, approximately $664 per square foot. 24308 Edith St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Aceves Jim D and Aceves Vera D
Bought by
Aceves James D and Lucero Medina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,664
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves James D | $230,000 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aceves James D | $68,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $303,911 | $93,273 | $217,638 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $297,816 | $91,445 | $213,371 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $298,840 | $89,652 | $209,188 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $285,981 | $87,894 | $205,087 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $280,237 | $86,171 | $201,066 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $284,293 | $85,288 | $199,005 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $278,718 | $83,615 | $195,103 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $273,255 | $81,976 | $191,279 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $267,898 | $80,369 | $187,529 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $262,645 | $78,793 | $183,852 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $258,701 | $77,610 | $181,091 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $253,634 | $76,090 | $177,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map