2431 Boston Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $296,076 - $437,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2431 Boston Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $346,769, approximately $239 per square foot. 2431 Boston Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, St John The Baptist School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Chrzanowski Alexandra and Chrzanowski Walter J
Bought by
Chrzanowski Walter J and Chrzanowski Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrzanowski Walter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $197,900 | $93,900 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $192,900 | $93,900 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $166,100 | $93,900 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $156,000 | $87,900 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $8,376 | $364,800 | $332,200 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $364,800 | $332,200 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $295,400 | $262,800 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $292,700 | $262,800 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $292,700 | $262,800 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $6,024 | $278,900 | $272,300 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $278,900 | $272,300 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map