2431 E 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2431 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,204,599, approximately $810 per square foot. 2431 E 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 Margaret Mead, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Paharoukov Marina and Paharoukov Serioja
Bought by
Farhi Jak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,808
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$936,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farhi Jak | $657,000 | -- | |
| Farhi Jak | $657,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farhi Jak | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Farhi Jak | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,708 | $76,320 | $12,720 | $63,600 |
| 2025 | $8,221 | $74,040 | $12,720 | $61,320 |
| 2024 | $8,221 | $73,920 | $12,720 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $72,960 | $12,720 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $68,520 | $12,720 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $56,820 | $12,720 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $61,800 | $12,720 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $7,086 | $61,800 | $12,720 | $49,080 |
| 2018 | $6,768 | $34,659 | $7,275 | $27,384 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $32,824 | $9,404 | $23,420 |
| 2016 | $5,906 | $31,093 | $10,094 | $20,999 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $31,093 | $13,735 | $17,358 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $29,395 | $12,985 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map