2431 E Hermosa Dr Unit 2 Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,351 - $553,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2431 E Hermosa Dr Unit 2, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $494,588, approximately $299 per square foot. 2431 E Hermosa Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Larkin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lowman Larkin | $99,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $245,431 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowman Larkin | $97,367 | |
| Closed | Lowman Larkin | $97,367 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $18,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $18,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $34,870 | $6,970 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $18,430 | $3,680 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
Map
- 2407 E Hermosa Dr
- 2459 E La Jolla Dr
- 4034 S Birchett Dr
- 4038 S Birchett Dr
- 2406 E La Jolla Dr
- 2537 E La Jolla Dr
- 2501 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2528 E Malibu Dr
- 1736 S Don Luis Cir
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2016
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 1073
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2080
- 2442 W Via Rialto Cir
- 3429 S Lola Ln
- 2425 W Impala Cir
- 2190 E Greenway Dr
- 2146 W Isabella Ave Unit 122
- 2118 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2737 W Junquillo Cir
- 2223 W Javelina Ave
- 2414 E Riviera Dr
- 2420 E Riviera Dr
- 2425 E Hermosa Dr
- 2408 W Riviera Dr
- 2408 E Riviera Dr
- 2426 E Riviera Dr
- 2415 E Riviera Dr
- 2413 E Hermosa Dr
- 2411 W Riviera Dr
- 2437 E Hermosa Dr
- 2402 E Riviera Dr
- 2432 E Riviera Dr
- 2405 E Riviera Dr
- 2427 E Riviera Dr
- 2405 W Riviera Dr
- 2441 E Hermosa Dr
- 2438 E Riviera Dr
- 2376 E Riviera Dr
- 2433 E Riviera Dr
- 4026 S Lebanon Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.