Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Thompson
RETSY
(480) 381-4777
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,559 - $504,000
This sharply-appointed Tempe home is the ideal place to soak up some AZ sunshine. Perfectly located near the 101 & Baseline, everything you need is just minutes away. Featuring a sparkling private pool, a comfortable back yard, an updated kitchen and a chic master bathroom, this house has all the components for turn-key enjoyment while providing opportunity to create value through additional future renovations. You won't want to miss this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Michael | $531,000 | Equity Title | |
| Manthatton Home Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mahoney Samantha | -- | Nations Lending Svcs Of Az | |
| Duman Mesut | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Duman Mesut | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Duman Mesut | $140,000 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Michael | $504,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Samantha | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duman Mesut | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duman Mesut | $138,139 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $531,000 | +0.2% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $16,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $15,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $25,300 | $5,060 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $22,200 | $4,440 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Thompson
RETSY
(480) 381-4777
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sean Normoyle
Success Property Brokers
(888) 897-7821
3 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6386653
APN: 134-44-185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.