24310 132nd Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $786,405
Studio
--
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24310 132nd Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $697,601, approximately $577 per square foot. 24310 132nd Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Gardner Ronald and Gardner Wildajean B
Bought by
Ss 243 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,450
Outstanding Balance
$499,092
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss 243 Llc | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ss 243 Llc | $502,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,951 | $34,704 | $10,795 | $23,909 |
| 2025 | $6,558 | $34,608 | $11,412 | $23,196 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $32,650 | $11,473 | $21,177 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $30,804 | $10,807 | $19,997 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $34,920 | $12,840 | $22,080 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $28,920 | $12,840 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $31,740 | $12,840 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $34,980 | $12,840 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $25,670 | $11,890 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $24,218 | $12,166 | $12,052 |
| 2016 | $4,736 | $24,218 | $12,166 | $12,052 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $24,033 | $13,238 | $10,795 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $22,674 | $13,044 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map