24311 Hampton Oaks Dr Spring, TX 77389
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24311 Hampton Oaks Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $681,831, approximately $242 per square foot. 24311 Hampton Oaks Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northampton Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Norman Regina Diane
Bought by
Norman David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Outstanding Balance
$154,694
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Josefson Rose and Josefson Raymond
Bought by
Norman Regina Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman David E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Norman Regina Diane | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman David E | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,080 | $730,678 | $156,988 | $573,690 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $700,000 | $156,988 | $543,012 |
| 2023 | $7,080 | $712,041 | $156,988 | $555,053 |
| 2022 | $7,731 | $600,000 | $107,413 | $492,587 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $352,000 | $74,363 | $277,637 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $468,719 | $74,363 | $394,356 |
| 2019 | $7,376 | $320,000 | $52,273 | $267,727 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $320,000 | $52,273 | $267,727 |
| 2017 | $7,401 | $320,000 | $52,273 | $267,727 |
| 2016 | $7,632 | $330,000 | $52,273 | $277,727 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $440,039 | $52,273 | $387,766 |
| 2014 | $6,038 | $294,638 | $27,038 | $267,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map