24315 San Pedro Ln Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,000 - $1,907,570
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24315 San Pedro Ln, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,747,143, approximately $1,455 per square foot. 24315 San Pedro Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Georis Family 2001 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lewis Brooke and Lewis Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$746,694
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,000,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Georis Stephan G and Georis Eileen A
Bought by
Georis Family 2001 Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Georis Stephan G
Bought by
Georis Stephan G and Georis Eileen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Brooke | $950,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Georis Family 2001 Revocable Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Georis Stephan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Brooke | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georis Family 2001 Revocable Trust | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $1,545,300 | $1,122,000 | $423,300 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $1,515,000 | $1,100,000 | $415,000 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $354,847 | $144,283 | $210,564 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $347,890 | $141,454 | $206,436 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $341,070 | $138,681 | $202,389 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $337,573 | $137,259 | $200,314 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $330,955 | $134,568 | $196,387 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $324,467 | $131,930 | $192,537 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $318,106 | $129,344 | $188,762 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $311,869 | $126,808 | $185,061 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $307,186 | $124,904 | $182,282 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $301,170 | $122,458 | $178,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map