Estimated Value: $284,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24318 Leachwood Dr, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $297,527, approximately $152 per square foot. 24318 Leachwood Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Robert King Elementary School, Katy Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Leiva Roberto William
Bought by
Muller Leiva Roberto William and Muller Mejia Maria Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Leiva Roberto William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Isola Jonathon and Isola Raquel
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Isola Jonathon and Isola Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,893
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Leiva Roberto William | -- | None Available | |
| Leiva Roberto William | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Isola Jonathon | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leiva Roberto William | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isola Jonathon | $119,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $294,493 | $53,847 | $240,646 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $301,402 | $53,847 | $247,555 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $341,300 | $53,847 | $287,453 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $282,547 | $48,555 | $233,992 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $227,495 | $35,794 | $191,701 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $200,162 | $32,682 | $167,480 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $189,863 | $32,682 | $157,181 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $205,502 | $27,079 | $178,423 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $205,502 | $27,079 | $178,423 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $180,000 | $27,079 | $152,921 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $180,000 | $27,079 | $152,921 |
| 2014 | $4,149 | $163,469 | $27,079 | $136,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map