Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Hawk
KW Everett
(425) 478-5792
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $798,709 - $876,000
Seller spared no expense in this 2017 built 3 bed/1.75 bath, 3 car garage, 1500sf rambler with UPGRADES galore! Upgrades include: 42" upper kitchen cabinets, composite granite kitchen sink, zephyr hood/fan, nearly silent dishwasher, extended patio & much much more. Wired for: AC/Heat pump, speakers on the back patio & family room 7.2 surround sound. Christmas light package, fully fenced back yard & tankless h/w heater round out this amazing house! No HOA. A MUST SEE
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1420734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubetz Josef | $599,950 | First American Title | |
| Badgley Michael James | $494,900 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Gordon Homes Llc | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rosholt Todd | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rosholt Todd | $299,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Magness Steven B | $305,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cumle Jason D | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bubetz Josef | $479,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Badgley Michael James | $395,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosholt Todd | $248,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Magness Steven B | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cumle Jason D | $207,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Sold | $599,950 | 0.0% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Price Changed | $599,950 | -1.6% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | For Sale | $609,950 | +23.2% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $494,900 | +1.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,697 | $791,600 | $420,000 | $371,600 |
| 2025 | $6,411 | $726,500 | $365,000 | $361,500 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $703,200 | $338,000 | $365,200 |
| 2023 | $6,708 | $784,300 | $405,000 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $604,900 | $280,000 | $324,900 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $484,900 | $220,000 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $462,800 | $200,000 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $391,100 | $133,000 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $884 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $29 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $34 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Hawk
KW Everett
(425) 478-5792
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Michelle Hawk
KW Everett
(425) 478-5791
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jorge Restrepo
WeLakeside
(425) 341-3150
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Allen Johnson
RE/MAX
(206) 948-0582
5 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Todd Rosholt
HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc
(425) 330-3009
7 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stacia Glasser
The Preview Group
(206) 660-8907
16 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1420734
APN: 006085-003-003-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.