Estimated Value: $279,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Dyke Branch Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $301,162, approximately $201 per square foot. 2432 Dyke Branch Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Marvel Woodrow Julian
Bought by
Malmberg Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,610
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malmberg Janice | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malmberg Janice | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $237,400 | $46,300 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $237,400 | $46,300 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $32,600 | $7,900 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $32,600 | $7,900 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $865 | $32,600 | $7,900 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $833 | $32,600 | $7,900 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $809 | $32,600 | $7,900 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $32,600 | $7,900 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $767 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map