2432 E Interlaken Blvd Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 E Interlaken Blvd, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,191,128, approximately $721 per square foot. 2432 E Interlaken Blvd is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Rye Jackie Lynn and Rye Jackie L
Bought by
Rye Jackie L and Farrar Digene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Jackie L | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rye Jackie L | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |