Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,941,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,977
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 N Sierra Dr, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,592,695, approximately $400 per square foot. 2432 N Sierra Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Rorke S Drift Llc
Bought by
Clegg Shawn Earl and Clegg Katie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,142
Outstanding Balance
$56,334
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,536,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Cpt Investment Co
Bought by
Thornley Richard H and Thornley Karen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Froerer Real Estates Inc
Bought by
Cpt Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clegg Shawn Earl | -- | First American Title | |
| Thornley Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Cpt Investment Co | -- | Weber Title | |
| Froerer Real Estate Inc | -- | Weber Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clegg Shawn Earl | $66,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,728 | $1,448,668 | $326,569 | $1,122,099 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $732,724 | $166,528 | $566,196 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $666,218 | $166,528 | $499,690 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $592,346 | $138,328 | $454,018 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $828,217 | $171,517 | $656,700 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $678,379 | $151,500 | $526,879 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $622,591 | $110,768 | $511,823 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $405,148 | $105,450 | $299,698 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $105,450 | $105,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $100,450 | $100,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $85,450 | $85,450 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $85,450 | $85,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map