Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5488 E 2375 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,198,841, approximately $463 per square foot. 5488 E 2375 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Eden Village Llc
Bought by
Minor Kalem and Minor Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Eden Village Llc
Bought by
Eden Village Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Minor Kalem
Bought by
Eden Village Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,012,056
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Critchiow William J
Bought by
Minor Kalem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Cpt Investment Co
Bought by
Critchlow William J and William J Critchlow Iii Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Froerer Real Estates Inc
Bought by
Cpt Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Kalem | -- | Prospect Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Eden Village Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Eden Village Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Minor Kalem | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy | |
| Critchlow William J | -- | None Available | |
| Cpt Investment Co | -- | Weber Title | |
| Froerer Real Estate Inc | -- | Weber Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eden Village Llc | $1,012,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Minor Kalem | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $564,561 | $323,406 | $241,155 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $298,509 | $298,509 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $298,509 | $298,509 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $248,450 | $248,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $168,448 | $168,448 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $148,449 | $148,449 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $108,713 | $108,713 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $104,203 | $104,203 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $104,138 | $104,138 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $99,269 | $99,269 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $84,296 | $84,296 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $84,296 | $84,296 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map