2432 Thomas St Flint, MI 48504
Mott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,075 - $116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Thomas St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $112,519, approximately $75 per square foot. 2432 Thomas St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St John Vianney Catholic School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Aghedo L Aghedo O and Aghedo S
Bought by
Smith Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keith | $75,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $959 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $944 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |