2436 Thomas St Flint, MI 48504
Mott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $247,224
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Thomas St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $128,056, approximately $107 per square foot. 2436 Thomas St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St John Vianney Catholic School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Mccombs Montray M
Bought by
Genesee County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
The Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Mccombs Montray Moneke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | -- | |
| Genesee County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| Mccombs Montray Moneke | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |