24321 Hidden Village Loop Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $214,057
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24321 Hidden Village Loop, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $202,514, approximately $405 per square foot. 24321 Hidden Village Loop is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Braun Anthony and Braun Lisa J
Bought by
Zieske Tood and Zieske Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Braun Anthony and Braun Lisa J
Bought by
Thieling Michael J and Thieling Tracy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Tronnes Michael A and Trones Sharon A
Bought by
Braun Lisa J and Braun Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zieske Tood | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Thieling Michael J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Braun Lisa J | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $281,500 | $172,200 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $201,100 | $161,200 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $186,000 | $144,700 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $151,200 | $110,600 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $135,500 | $111,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $124,100 | $101,400 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $114,600 | $92,700 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $938 | $103,400 | $81,400 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $119,900 | $100,800 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $986 | $121,700 | $103,200 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $125,800 | $109,300 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map