2433 Carmel St Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,054,276
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,010,319, approximately $653 per square foot. 2433 Carmel St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Moorehead Warren A
Bought by
Vogler Frederick E and Densten Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogler Frederick E | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vogler Frederick E | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Vogler Frederick E | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $439,771 | $134,031 | $312,740 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $431,013 | $131,404 | $306,609 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $429,425 | $128,827 | $300,598 |
| 2022 | $7,439 | $414,007 | $126,302 | $294,705 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $405,753 | $123,826 | $288,927 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $408,521 | $122,556 | $285,965 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $400,513 | $120,154 | $280,359 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $392,661 | $117,798 | $274,863 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $384,963 | $115,489 | $269,474 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $377,416 | $113,225 | $264,191 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $371,747 | $111,524 | $260,223 |
| 2014 | $5,985 | $364,465 | $109,339 | $255,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map