2433 Deer Trail Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $332,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Deer Trail, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $307,823, approximately $119 per square foot. 2433 Deer Trail is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Irby Burl Leo and Irby April D
Bought by
Canfield Jonathan and Canfield Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,930
Outstanding Balance
$287,928
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$19,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Bunting Eric A and Bunting Alicia M
Bought by
Irby Burl Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,958
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Jonathan | -- | Junction City Abstract Title | |
| Canfield Jonathan | -- | Junction City Abstract Title | |
| Irby Burl Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canfield Jonathan | $288,930 | |
| Closed | Canfield Jonathan | $288,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Irby Burl Leo | $220,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $33,238 | $4,394 | $28,844 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $31,064 | $4,160 | $26,904 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $29,869 | $4,048 | $25,821 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,656 | $3,813 | $23,843 |
| 2021 | $0 | $25,271 | $3,639 | $21,632 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $24,909 | $3,583 | $21,326 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $24,447 | $2,726 | $21,721 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $24,845 | $2,726 | $22,119 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $24,357 | $3,221 | $21,136 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $24,783 | $1,387 | $23,396 |
| 2015 | $5,538 | $24,610 | $1,463 | $23,147 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $24,598 | $1,842 | $22,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map