2433 E 87th St Unit 1D Tulsa, OK 74137
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $74,000
Studio
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 E 87th St Unit 1D, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $64,808, approximately $94 per square foot. 2433 E 87th St Unit 1D is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Disdier Carlos A
Bought by
Suggs John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Disdier Carlos A
Bought by
Gehring Darrel I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suggs John W | $34,500 | Guaranty Abstract Co | |
| Gehring Darrel I | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $3,795 | $418 | $3,377 |