2433 Freestone Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Freestone Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $461,130, approximately $251 per square foot. 2433 Freestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Zhang Gaijun
Bought by
Chen Yinshan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,949
Outstanding Balance
$281,878
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Chen Yinshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,949
Outstanding Balance
$281,878
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yinshan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Yinshan | $347,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yinshan | $311,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $383,668 | $92,006 | $291,662 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $376,146 | $90,202 | $285,944 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $368,772 | $88,434 | $280,338 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $361,542 | $86,700 | $274,842 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $143,091 | $63,091 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $377 | $32,752 | $32,752 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $32,110 | $32,110 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map