2433 Highland Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,611,000 - $1,663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,845
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Highland Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,636,079, approximately $337 per square foot. 2433 Highland Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Toll Mi V Lp
Bought by
Metwally Hossam E and Hosni Arwa Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,953
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,432,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metwally Hossam E | $986,952 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metwally Hossam E | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,405 | $830,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16,988 | $794,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16,324 | $716,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,231 | $684,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23,650 | $675,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,109 | $649,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22,728 | $610,400 | $610,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,195 | $532,800 | $62,500 | $470,300 |
| 2017 | $18,512 | $529,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,004 | $476,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $35,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map