3835 Windemere Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Windemere Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $978,587, approximately $298 per square foot. 3835 Windemere Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Silver Terry M
Bought by
Silver Terry M Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Adler Silver Dorit
Bought by
Silver Terry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Terry M Trust | -- | -- | |
| Silver Terry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,178 | $520,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13,828 | $457,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,750 | $418,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,894 | $414,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,566 | $386,000 | $0 | $0 |